SA20 2024: Squads of all teams, full schedule and where you can watch live, know all the details here-

40
0


The second season of SA20 2024 starts from January 10. League stage matches will be played between 5 teams from 10 January to 4 February.

SA20 2024 (Photo Source:

SA20 2024 The second season is starting from January 10. League stage matches will be played between 5 teams from 10 January to 4 February. After which Qualifier-1 will be played on 6th February, Eliminator on 7th February and then Qualifier-2 on 8th February. After which the final of the tournament will be played on 10 February. SA20 2024 will be played this year in Cape Town, Gkebarha, Johannesburg, Paarl, Centurion and Durban.

SA20 2024: full squad

Durban Super Giants:

Quinton de Kock, Prellan Subramaniam, Kyle Mayers, Naveen-ul-Haq, Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Reece Topley, John-John Smuts, Dwayne Pretorius, Keshav Maharaj (captain), Keemo Paul, Kyle Abbott (withdrawn), Tony De Zorzi , Heinrich Klaasen, Wiaan Mulder, Noor Ahmed, Matthew Brytzke, Junior Dala, Bryce Parsons, Jason Smith, Nicholas Pooran

Joburg Super Kings:

Faf du Plessis (captain), Gerald Coetzee, Moeen Ali, David Wiese, Sam Cooke, Zaheer Khan, Lewis du Plooy, Reeza Hendricks, Lizaad Williams, Nandre Berger, Donovan Ferreira, Aaron Phangiso, Sibonelo Makhanya, Kyle Simmonds, Wayne Madsen, Romario Shepherd, Dayan Galim, Ronan Herrmann, Imran Tahir

MI Cape Town:

Kagiso Rabada, Dewald Brewis, Sam Curran, Liam Livingstone, Rashid Khan, Tom Banton, Rassie van der Dussen, Delano Potgieter, Ryan Rickelton, George Linde, Beuron Hendricks, Duane Jansen, Ollie Stone, Grant Roelofsen, Jofra Archer, Chris Benjamin, Neilan van Heerden, Thomas Cobber, Connor Esterhuizen, Kieron Pollard (captain) (replacement for Rashid Khan)

Paarl Royals:

David Miller (captain), Jos Buttler, Obed McCoy, Tabraiz Shamsi, Lunge Ngidi, Jason Roy, Andile Phelukwayo, Dane Vilas, Bjorn Fortuyn, Mitchell Van Buuren, Wihaan Lubbe, Kodi Yusuf, Evan Jones, Fabian Allen, Ferisco Adams, John Turner, Kwena Mafaka, Luan-Dre Pretorius, Lorcan Tucker

Pretoria Capitals:

Miguel Pretorius, Anrich Nortje, Jimmy Neesham, Riley Rossouw, Colin Ingram, Senuran Muthusamy, Wayne Parnell, Theunis de Bruyne, Adil Rashid, Will Jacques, Ethan Bosh (captain), Shane Dadswell, Corbin Bosh, Darin Dupavillon, Kyle Verreynne, Matthew Boast, Paul Sterling, Phil Salt, Steve Stokes

Sunrisers Eastern Cape

Aiden Markram (captain), Otneil Bartman, Dawid Malan, Liam Dawson, Marco Jansen, Tristan Stubbs, Sisanda Magala, Brydon Carse, Temba Bavuma, Sarel Irvie, Jordan Harman, Aya Gkamane, Adam Rossington, Tom Abell, Craig Overton, Caleb Seleka. , Bearse Swanepoel, Andile Simelane, Simon Harmer

SA20 2024: full schedule

day and date match venue Time (IST)
Wednesday, January 10 Sunrisers Eastern Cape vs Joburg Super Kings St. George’s Park, Gkebarha 9:00 pm
Thursday, January 11 Durban Super Giants vs MI Cape Town Kingsmead, Durban 9:00 pm
Friday, January 12 Paarl Royals vs Pretoria Capitals Boland Park, Paarl 9:00 pm
Saturday, January 13 Joburg Super Kings vs MI Cape Town The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg 5:00 pm
Saturday, January 13 Sunrisers Eastern Cape vs Durban Super Giants St. George’s Park, Gkebarha 9:00 pm
Sunday, January 14 Pretoria Capitals vs Paarl Royals SuperSport Park, Centurion 7:00 pm
Monday, January 15 Durban Super Giants vs Joburg Super Kings Kingsmead, Durban 9:00 pm
Tuesday, January 16 MI Cape Town vs Sunrisers Eastern Cape Newlands, Cape Town 9:00 pm
Wednesday, January 17 Paarl Royals vs Joburg Super Kings Boland Park, Paarl 9:00 pm
Thursday, January 18 Pretoria Capitals vs Durban Super Giants SuperSport Park, Centurion 9:00 pm
Friday, January 19 MI Cape Town vs Paarl Royals Newlands, Cape Town 9:00 pm
Saturday, January 20 Durban Super Giants vs Sunrisers Eastern Cape Kingsmead, Durban 5:00 pm
Saturday, January 20 Joburg Super Kings vs Pretoria Capitals The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg 9:00 pm
Sunday, January 21 Paarl Royals vs MI Cape Town Boland Park, Paarl 7:00 pm
Monday, January 22 Sunrisers Eastern Cape vs Pretoria Capitals St. George’s Park, Gkebarha 9:00 pm
Tuesday, January 23 MI Cape Town vs Durban Super Giants Newlands, Cape Town 9:00 pm
Wednesday, January 24 Joburg Super Kings vs Paarl Royals The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg 9:00 pm
Thursday, January 25 Pretoria Capitals vs Sunrisers Eastern Cape SuperSport Park, Centurion 9:00 pm
Friday, January 26 Paarl Royals vs Durban Super Giants Boland Park, Paarl 9:00 pm
Saturday, January 27 Sunrisers Eastern Cape vs MI Cape Town St. George’s Park, Gkebarha 5:00 pm
Saturday, January 27 Pretoria Capitals vs Joburg Super Kings SuperSport Park, Centurion 9:00 pm
Sunday, January 28 Durban Super Giants vs Paarl Royals Kingsmead, Durban 7:00 pm
Monday, January 29 MI Cape Town vs Joburg Super Kings Newlands, Cape Town 9:00 pm
Tuesday, January 30 Durban Super Giants vs Pretoria Capitals Kingsmead, Durban 9:00 pm
Wednesday, January 31 Joburg Super Kings vs Sunrisers Eastern Cape The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg 9:00 pm
Thursday, February 1 Pretoria Capitals vs MI Cape Town SuperSport Park, Centurion 9:00 pm
Friday, February 2 Paarl Royals vs Sunrisers Eastern Cape Boland Park, Paarl 11:00 pm
Saturday, February 3 MI Cape Town vs Pretoria Capitals Newlands, Cape Town 5:00 pm
Saturday, February 3 Joburg Super Kings vs Durban Super Giants The Wanderers Stadium, Johannesburg 9:00 pm
Sunday, February 4 Sunrisers Eastern Cape vs Paarl Royals St. George’s Park, Gkebarha 7:00 pm
Tuesday, February 6 qualifier 1 TBC, TBC 9:00 pm
Wednesday, February 7 eliminator TBC, TBC 9:00 pm
Thursday, February 8 qualifier 2 TBC, TBC 9:00 pm
Saturday, February 10 sa20 2024 final TBC, TBC 8:00 pm

Where can you watch SA20 2024 live-

Where to watch on television- sports18 channel

Live Streaming- geocinema

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.